| Tender Title | Development and Operation of Wayside Amenities on National Highway 27, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287021_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/EAST/DBOT/e1901 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside
 Amenities On Different Sections Of National Highways
 On Lease Basis In The State Of Assam
 (dbot-1 Site)as/l/01/guwahati - Nagaon/nh-27
 273plus400/rhs/borghat/nagaon/assam
**Tender Description: Development, Operation, and Maintenance of W ay side Amenities on National Highways in Assam** The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Public Sector Undertaking, National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLM), invites sealed bids from eligible entities for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance (DBOT basis) of a wayside amenity site located on the National Highways in the State of Assam. This crucial initiative aims to enhance user experience and provide essential facilities for travelers on NH-27. The specific site for this tender is located at AS/L/01/Guwahati - Nagaon/NH-27, at the 273+400 km mark on the Right Hand Side (RHS) near Borghat, Nagaon, Assam. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive development, ongoing operation, and long-term maintenance of these wayside amenities, ensuring they meet high standards of service and functionality for a period of 10950 days. This is an open tender process, with a total tender fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, comprising a fee/pre-qualification/technical submission and a financial proposal. The tender documents will be available for download from 07-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, at NHLML HQ. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including technical specifications and financial requirements, before submitting their applications. This tender presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the development of essential infrastructure along India's National Highways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Tripathi |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category