| Tender Title | Maharashtra Delhi-Mumbai Expressway Wayside Amenities Development and Operation on Lease Basis | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281786_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/HQ/WSA/West/24/e-1820 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield Delhi - Mumbai Expressway On Lease Basis (2 Dbot Sites)dme/kv5/vadodara-mumbai/pkg 13/41plus000/lhs/mh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its subsidiary National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the development, operation, and maintenance of wayside amenities on a lease basis. This significant project, identified by Tender Reference Number NHLML/HQ/WSA/West/24/e-1820, concerns two Design, Build, Operate, and Transfer (DBOT) sites located in Maharashtra along the Greenfield Delhi - Mumbai Expressway. The specific package identifier for this work is DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai/Pkg 13/41PLUS000/LHS/MH. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for technical and financial proposals. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹43,80,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi, and the tender fee is ₹23,600, also payable to NHLML in New Delhi. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from June 23, 2026, 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, 3:30 PM. The contract duration for this project is 10,950 days. Bidders are encouraged to download the NIT documents and RFP for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Patil |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category