| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh National Highway 24 Upgradation: Ghazipur to Saiyad Raja 30km HAM Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_262335_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPDIV/4/ 2026-UP Division/ E-304213 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 394.92 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 40000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,95,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgrad Of Exist. 4l Corridor From Km 71.000 From Purvanchal Expressway To Km 102.000 Start Of Ghazipur Zamania Saiyad Raja Sec Of Nh24 Tl 30 Km In Uttar Pradesh On Ham Mode Pkg I
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UPDIV/4/ 2026-UP Division/ E-304213 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_262335_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the upgradation of an existing 4-lane corridor in Uttar Pradesh. The project, designated as PKG I, involves improvements to the stretch from Km 71.000 of the Purvanchal Expressway to Km 102.000, marking the start of the Ghazipur Zamania Saiyad Raja section of NH24 TL, spanning approximately 30 km. This initiative is to be executed on a Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM). The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this significant civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,94,92,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹3,95,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from January 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from January 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is scheduled for completion within 730 days. A tender fee of ₹40,000 is applicable. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. Further details regarding the tender, including NIT documents and work item documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of 4l Gf Corridor Ghazipur Zamania Saiyad Raja Of Nh24..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category