| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Greenfield Highway Construction: Ghazipur to Varanasi Corridor (Km 0.000 to 51.850) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_262336_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPDIV/3 /2026-UP Division/ E-304208 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2176.23 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 220000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,76,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of 4l Gf Corridor Ghazipur Zamania Saiyad Raja Of Nh24 Old Nh97 With Extens. Up To Varanasi Ranchi Kolkata Corridor Km 0.000 To Km 51.850 Tl 51.850 Km In Uttar Pradesh On Ham Mode Pkg Ii
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the construction of a 4-lane Greenfield corridor. The scope of work encompasses the Ghazipur-Zamania-Saiyad Raja stretch of the old NH-24 (now NH-97), extending up to the Varanasi-Ranchi-Kolkata corridor, covering a length of 51.850 km, specifically from Km 0.000 to Km 51.850. This significant infrastructure project, designated as Package II, is to be executed in Uttar Pradesh under the Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM). The estimated tender value is a substantial ₹21,76,23,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹21,76,00,000. The tender is an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate and requires two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on January 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,20,000 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 910 days. This opportunity represents a crucial step in enhancing national highway connectivity in Uttar Pradesh, contributing to economic development and improved transportation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgrad Of Exist. 4l Corridor From Km 71.000 From Purvanchal Expressway..read more
Construction Of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Ahilyanagar Km 290.000..read more
Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi..read more
Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more
Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category