| Tender Title | Six-Lane Greenfield Highway Construction: Pagote to Chowk, Maharashtra (BOT Toll) | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_NHAI_244402_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/PIU/Panvel/ Pagote-Chowk/PATSC and SFC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-08-07 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3653.09 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-08-07 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-08-07 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-08-07 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 370000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,53,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With Nh4b (new Nh348) Near Pagote (design Km. 0.000) Till Its Junction On Nh48 At Chowk (design Km. 29.219) In Maharashtra To Be D On Bot (toll) Mode Under Nh(o)
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Construction of a six-lane Greenfield Highway. This significant infrastructure project, designated by Tender ID 2025_NHAI_244402_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/PIU/Panvel/ Pagote-Chowk/PATSC and SFC, involves the development of a highway section in Maharashtra, commencing from its junction with NH4B (New NH348) near Pagote (Design km. 0.000) and extending to its junction on NH48 at Chowk (Design km. 29.219). This critical infrastructure will be executed on a Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) mode under the NH (O) scheme. The total estimated tender value for this endeavor is ₹36,53,09,00,000. Prospective bidders are advised that a Tender Fee of ₹3,70,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,53,00,000 are required, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The bidding process will be conducted through a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Proposal in Cover 2. Document downloads and bid submissions will commence on 07-Aug-2025 at 04:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The period of work is stipulated as 910 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements, technical specifications, and submission guidelines are available within the tender documents. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 02-Sep-2025 at 11:00 AM at NHAI HQ. This tender is open to all eligible contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Rajneesh Kapoor |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Six Lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its Junction With..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more
Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway From Khagaria (design Ch. 270.000)..read more
Cs For Independent Engineer For Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category