| Tender Title | Construction of 6-Lane Access-Controlled Greenfield Highway from Ahilyanagar to Hasapur (Pkg 2) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_277031_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/MH/ Ahilyanagar-Solapur-Akkalkot /Pkg-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9030.38 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 910000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Ahilyanagar Km 290.000 To Hasapur Km 512.000 (ahilyanagar Bypass Pkg 2)
**Tender Description: Construction of 6-Lane Access Controlled Greenfield Highway - Ahilyanagar to Hasapur (Pkg 2)** The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite open tenders for the critical infrastructure project involving the **Construction of a 6-lane access-controlled greenfield highway from Ahilyanagar at km 290.000 to Hasapur at km 512.000**, specifically designated as the **AHILYANAGAR BYPASS PKG 2**. This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹90,30,38,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis. The proposed work is scheduled for a completion period of 1095 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from **09-May-2026 at 09:00 AM until 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted from **09-May-2026 at 09:00 AM up to 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM**. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on **10-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM** at NHAI HQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,30,00,000, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi, and the Tender Fee is ₹9,10,000, also payable to NHAI HQ. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Proposal in Cover 2. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available in the tender documents, including NIT Document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the comprehensive "TD.rar" (Tender Documents). NHAI reserves the right to withdraw this tender, and all submissions must adhere to the specified format and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sc During Onm Of Following Projects 8 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category