| Tender Title | Delhi-Mumbai Expressway: Greenfield Wayside Amenities Development and Operation in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_282133_2 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/HQ/WSA/e-1820 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield Delhi - Mumbai Expressway On Lease Basis (2 Dbot Sites)dme/kv5/vadodara-mumbai/pkg 13/49plus300/rhs/mh
This tender opportunity, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (a Public Sector Undertaking), invites bids for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities on a lease basis across two Design, Build, Operate, and Transfer (DBOT) sites in Maharashtra. These sites are located on the Greenfield Delhi-Mumbai Expressway, specifically within the Vadodara-Mumbai Pkg 13, at kilometer 49+300 on the Right-Hand Side (RHS). The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive development and ongoing management of these crucial amenities for a period of 10,950 days (approximately 30 years). This open tender process requires a tender fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,80,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. Bidders must submit their technical proposals and financial bids in two separate covers, with the financial bid to be submitted in a specified .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on June 25, 2026, and concluding on September 21, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026. This is a critical infrastructure development project aimed at enhancing the experience of users on the prestigious Delhi-Mumbai Expressway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Patil |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category