| Tender Title | Maharashtra Greenfield Delhi-Mumbai Expressway Wayside Amenities Development and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_282133_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/HQ/WSA/e-1820 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield Delhi - Mumbai Expressway On Lease Basis (2 Dbot Sites)dme/kv5/vadodara-mumbai/pkg 13/47plus500/lhs/mh
This tender, reference number NHLML/HQ/WSA/e-1820, is an open tender for Civil Works, issued by the National Highways Authority of India through National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML). The scope of work involves the developing, operating, and maintaining of two wayside amenities (DBOT sites) in Maharashtra on a lease basis along the Greenfield Delhi-Mumbai Expressway, specifically identified as DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai/Pkg 13/47PLUS500/LHS/MH. The tender is for a period of 10950 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹23,600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the tender cost, EMD, power of attorney, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial proposal. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of June 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification, and other requirements are available in theNIT and RFP documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Patil |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category