| Tender Title | Jhansi Link Expressway Package I: Greenfield 6/8 Lane Construction Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1160869_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane Jhansi Link&#x0d Expressway Project Package I From Km 000 To Km 50 Km In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc&#x0d Mode.
The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), through its CEO, is inviting open tenders for the significant development of the Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable to 8 Lane Jhansi Link Expressway Project, specifically Package I, covering the stretch from Km 000 to Km 50 Km within the state of Uttar Pradesh. This crucial infrastructure project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, with a projected work period of 1095 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their Technical and Financial proposals in separate covers, with the tender fee set at ₹59,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) at a substantial ₹45,25,00,000. The EMD is payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT/BG and is payable at Lucknow. The tender documents will be available for download from June 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on July 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Meeting Room of Invest UP, 6th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same venue in Lucknow. This tender, referenced as UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_I, represents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors in the civil works sector to contribute to the state's development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | Meeting Room Of Invest Up, 6th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Development Or Construction Of Entry Arrangement At 4 Lane Greenfield Expressway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category