Jhansi Link Expressway Development Package II: EPC for 6/8 Lane Greenfield Road Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhansi Link Expressway Development Package II: EPC for 6/8 Lane Greenfield Road Construction
Tender ID2026_UPEID_1160883_1Tender Reference NumberUPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhansi Link Expressway Development Package II: EPC for 6/8 Lane Greenfield Road Construction
  • Tender ID2026_UPEID_1160883_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-15 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,79,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane Jhansi Link Expressway&amp#x0d Project Package Ii From Km 50 To Km 106.30 Km In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode.

The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA) is inviting bids for the comprehensive development of the Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable to 8 Lane Jhansi Link Expressway, Project Package II, covering the stretch from Km 50 to Km 106.30 Km within the state of Uttar Pradesh, to be executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_II, requires a significant earnest money deposit of ₹54,79,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹59,000. The project duration is stipulated as 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and sale commence on June 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on July 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing concurrently with the document download end date on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Meeting Room of Invest UP, 6th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same venue. The tender involves two covers: Technical Proposal and Financial Proposal, with payment for fees to be made offline to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT/BG. All relevant documents, including tender notices and technical drawings, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Upeida
AddressMeeting Room Of Invest Up, 6th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More