EPC Development of Jewar Link Expressway Package II in Uttar Pradesh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Development of Jewar Link Expressway Package II in Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_UPEID_1162922_1Tender Reference NumberUPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJewar Link Expressway , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Development of Jewar Link Expressway Package II in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_UPEID_1162922_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJewar Link Expressway,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-22 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-22 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,54,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway&amp#x0d Package-ii From Bichaula Dist. Bulandshahr Km 24.467 To Bahapur Dist. Bulandshahr Km&amp#x0d 74.467 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_II, is an open tender for works, specifically the "EPC CONTRACTOR FOR DEVELOPMENT OF JEWAR LINK EXPRESSWAY PKG_II". Issued by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), the work involves the "RFP for Development of Jewar Airport to Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway Package-II From Bichaula Dist. Bulandshahr Km 24.467 to Bahapur Dist. Bulandshahr Km 74.467 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Basis." The tender is for Civil Works - Highways, with a sub-category of Expressway. The Bid Submission End Date is September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,54,00,000 is required, along with a Tender Fee of ₹59,000. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender comprises two covers: a Technical Proposal (PDF) and a Financial Proposal (XLS). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Meeting Room of Invest UP, 5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and various work item documents such as RFP Agreement Schedule, Structural Drawings, Highway Drawings, and the main Report, which are available from June 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Upeida
Address5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link&#x0d..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More