| Tender Title | Jewar Airport to Ganga Expressway Link: Package II EPC Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1162922_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jewar Link Expressway , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,54,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway&#x0d Package-ii From Bichaula Dist. Bulandshahr Km 24.467 To Bahapur Dist. Bulandshahr Km&#x0d 74.467 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis.
This Request for Proposal (RFP) is issued by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA) for the critical development of the Jewar Airport to Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway, Package-II. This vital project encompasses the section from Bichaula, District Bulandshahr, Km 24.467 to Bahapur, District Bulandshahr, Km 74.467, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The selected contractor will be responsible for the complete development on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The tender is open for application with documents available for download from June 22, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be accepted until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹42,54,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹59,000. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to major infrastructure development in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category