| Tender Title | Jewar Link Expressway Package I Development: EPC Construction of 24.47 km Highway in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1162898_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jewar Link Expressway , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway&#x0d Package-i From Bhaipur Brahman Dist. Gautam Buddh Nagar To Bichaula Dist.&#x0d Bulandshahr Km 0 To Km 24.467 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis.
This tender seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) and Bids for the comprehensive development of the Jewar Airport to Ganga Expressway Link Expressway, Package-I. This significant infrastructure project, undertaken by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), covers a critical stretch from Bhaipur Brahman in the Gautam Buddh Nagar district to Bichaula in the Bulandshahr district, spanning approximately 24.467 kilometers within Uttar Pradesh. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis, requiring a robust and experienced contractor. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date on June 22, 2026, with the download end date on September 1, 2026. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 23, 2026, until September 1, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, to address prospective bidders' queries. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹42,16,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹59,000. This project represents a pivotal development in Uttar Pradesh's transportation network, aiming to enhance connectivity and facilitate economic growth.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category