| Tender Title | Engineering, Procurement, and Construction for Jewar Link Expressway Package I, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1162898_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3901/JEWAR_I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jewar Link Expressway , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr Link Expressway&#x0d Package-i From Bhaipur Brahman Dist. Gautam Buddh Nagar To Bichaula Dist.&#x0d Bulandshahr Km 0 To Km 24.467 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis.
This tender is issued by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA) for the development of the Jewar Airport to Ganga Expressway via Bulandshahr Link Expressway, Package-I. This critical infrastructure project involves the construction of an expressway from Bhaipur Brahman, District Gautam Buddh Nagar, to Bichaula, District Bulandshahr, spanning a length of Km 0 to Km 24.467 in the state of Uttar Pradesh. The work will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The tender is an open/advertised type, with documents available for download from June 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between July 23, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹59,000 is required, payable to UPEIDA via NEFT/RTGS. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,16,00,000 is mandatory, payable to UPEIDA, through NEFT/RTGS/BG, and is to be submitted at Lucknow. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 2920 days. Key technical documents, including highway and structural drawings, alongside the RFP agreement and main report, are provided for detailed review. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Meeting Room of Invest UP, 6th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010. Interested bidders are strongly encouraged to attend this meeting and thoroughly review all tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category