Agra-Ganga Expressway Link: Package I Civil Works & Construction in Uttar Pradesh

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateMar 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra-Ganga Expressway Link: Package I Civil Works & Construction in Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_UPEID_1117320_1Tender Reference NumberUPEIDA/2025/3708_FLE_I
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra-Ganga Expressway Link: Package I Civil Works & Construction in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_UPEID_1117320_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPEIDA/2025/3708_FLE_I
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-17 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-03-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,28,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link&amp#x0d Expressway 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane Project Package I In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis

This tender is for the critical "Development of Agra Lucknow Expressway to Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link Expressway, 6 Lane Expandable to 8 Lane Project, Package I" in Uttar Pradesh, to be executed on an EPC Basis. The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting eligible bidders through an Open Tender process. The project involves significant civil works and has a stipulated work period of 1095 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on February 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a technical proposal in PDF format and a financial proposal in XLS format, through two separate covers. A Tender Fee of ₹59,000 is mandatory, payable offline to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,28,00,000 is required, also payable to UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT/BG at Lucknow. The Bid Validity period is 120 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Room No 109, First Floor, C-Block, Lok Bhawan, Lucknow, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications and engage with the Authority. The Tender Inviting Authority is the CEO, UPEIDA, with the office located at 5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Upeida
Address5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Upgrad Of Exist. 4l Corridor From Km 71.000 From Purvanchal Expressway..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro Projects..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Upgrad Of Exist. 4l Corridor From Km 71.000 From Purvanchal...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More