| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction Along Sector-22E, YEIDA 120m Road: Ch 8.48 Km to 9.11 Km | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YEIDA_1178363_17 | Tender Reference Number | YEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/566 DT-18/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.97 Cr | Tender Location | Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6670 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain Along The 120 Mtr Wide Road (rhs), From Ch. 8.48 Km To Ch. 9.11 Km, Sector-22e, Yea &#x0d Wc-02&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA), an organization under the State Govt. and UT sector, seeks bids for the **Construction of an RCC Drain along the 120-meter wide road (Right Hand Side), specifically from Chainage 8.48 km to 9.11 km, located in Sector-22E, YEIDA, identified by work code wc-02**. This is an open tender with a contract form of Fixed-rate. The estimated tender value is ₹7,96,97,392, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,94,000 required. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which include financial statements, turnover, GST, PAN, Aadhar, company certificates, authority letters, tender fee, EMD, and other requisites as per tender documents; and the second for the financial bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the E-Tender Cell, 2nd Floor, YEIDA Office. A tender fee of ₹6,670 is applicable. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(p) |
| Address | Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 30 M Wide Road, Drain And Sewerage System Along..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Doubledecker Structures Of Approx. 6.652 Km From Ch.11.734 Km..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Phulbani Town From Km. 29.800 (design..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category