| Tender Title | Bangalore Metro Phase 3: Construction of 6.652 Km Double Decker Viaducts and Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BMRCL_262932_1 | Tender Reference Number | BMRCL/Ph3/DD/P3/2026/145 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1415.65 Cr | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-01-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-01-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Doubledecker Structures Of Approx. 6.652 Km From Ch.11.734 Km To Ch.16.746 Km In C1 And From Ch.4.620 Km To Ch.6.260 Km In C2 And Stations.vinayaka Layout,papareddypalya,bda Complex Nagarbhavi In C1 At Sunkadakatte In C2 Of Bmrcl,ph3.
The Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting experienced contractors to bid on a significant infrastructure project for Phase 3 of the Bangalore Metro. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BMRCL/Ph3/DD/P3/2026/145, involves the comprehensive **Construction of Double Decker Structures spanning approximately 6.652 Km**. Specifically, the project encompasses the stretch from Ch.11.734 Km to Ch.16.746 Km in Corridor C1 and from Ch.4.620 Km to Ch.6.260 Km in Corridor C2. Key station areas included in this development are Vinayaka Layout, Papareddy Palya, and BDA Complex Nagarbhavi in C1, and Sunkadakatte in C2. The estimated tender value for this substantial undertaking is ₹14,15,64,76,436, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,16,00,000 required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from January 14, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM, until October 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission Period commences on April 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on October 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with the tender fee of ₹59,000 payable offline. The project has a stipulated completion period of 1460 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and qualification criteria are available in the comprehensive tender documents, which include various volumes of technical proposals and drawings. The BMRCL is committed to timely project execution and invites eligible contractors to participate in this crucial development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (contracts) |
| Address | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Annex-1, Project And Planning 4th Floor, Bmtc Complex, Shanthinagar, Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Double Decker Structures For A Length Of 5.408 Km..read more
Construction Of Doubledecker Structures For A Length Of 6.521 Km Excluding..read more
Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category