Construction of Commercial Hall at Shahjahanpur Satellite Bus Station

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 590

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Commercial Hall at Shahjahanpur Satellite Bus Station
Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1179794_1Tender Reference Number9090 HR/RM/SPN-SATE/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 590 Tender LocationHardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Commercial Hall at Shahjahanpur Satellite Bus Station
  • Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1179794_1
  • Tender Reference Number9090 HR/RM/SPN-SATE/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 590
  • Tender LocationHardoi,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,88,240
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Commercial Hall At Shahjahanpur Satelite Bus Station

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1179794_1 and Reference Number 9090 HR/RM/SPN-SATE/2026, is issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation, specifically by RM HarDOI, for the construction of a Commercial Hall at the Shahjahanpur Satellite Bus Station. This open tender, categorized under Services and involving an Item Rate form of contract, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,88,240, payable to RM UPSRTC HARDOI, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender fee is ₹590, payable offline at HarDOI. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date as 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents which include a NIT and specific work item documents for technical and financial proposals. Payment can be made via Demand Draft or RTGS. The work location is HarDOI with a bid validity of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rm Hardoi
AddressRm Office Hardoi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli,...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More