400KV Maheba-Ghatampur Line Route Survey and Pre-Engineering Study

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 400KV Maheba-Ghatampur Line Route Survey and Pre-Engineering Study
Tender ID2026_UPTCL_1181230_1Tender Reference NumberETS-15/ETC(J)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEtd Orai , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title400KV Maheba-Ghatampur Line Route Survey and Pre-Engineering Study
  • Tender ID2026_UPTCL_1181230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberETS-15/ETC(J)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEtd Orai,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pre-engineering Survey (route Survey) Of 400kv Maheba-ghatampur Tps D/c (quad Moose) Line (gec-iii) Under Etd Orai

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ETS-15/ETC(J)/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Pre-Engineering Survey (Route Survey) of the 400KV Maheba-Ghatampur TPS D/C (Quad Moose) Line (GEC-III) under ETD Orai. The work is being procured by UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) through its State Govt. and UT organisation type. The tender inviting authority is SE ETC Jhansi, located at 132 kV Substation Hansari, Lalitpur Road, Jhansi - 284135, with a listed Pincode of 285001 for ETD Orai. The tender involves a fixed-rate contract with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹ 590, payable to SE ETC Jhansi at PNB, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹ 9,000, also payable to SE ETC Jhansi at PNB. The tender process includes two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with Document Download and Bid Submission starting on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Etc Jhansi
Address132 Kv Substation Hansari, Lalitpur Road, Jhansi - 284135
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Preliminary LILO Line Survey for Electrical Transmission Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Naphthenic Base Oil Pre-Feasibility Study Consultancy Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Preliminary LILO Line Survey for Electrical Transmission Infrastructure Repair and...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Naphthenic Base Oil Pre-Feasibility Study Consultancy Services for BPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More