| Tender Title | Civil Engineering Consultancy Services for Structural Design and BOQ Preparation in Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322115_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No 46 OF 2026-27 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.37 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender seeks proposals for consultancy services related to civil works in Akhnoor, as per E-NIT No 46 of 2026-27 dated 22-08-2026. The scope of work involves providing comprehensive consultancy, including survey, detailed investigations, study, structural design, estimation, and the preparation of a Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critically, this BOQ must be vetted by reputable institutions such as IIT, NIT, GCET Jammu, or any other Government Engineering College. The estimated tender value is ₹4,37,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the Challan for EMD and other requisite documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to XEN PWD Akhnoor. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, also payable to XEN PWD Akhnoor. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Akhnoor. This tender is being invited by Er. Sanjeev Sharma, Xen PWD Akhnoor, on behalf of the State Government and UT organization, PWD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Sanjeev Sharma |
| Address | Xen Pwd Akhnoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Boq..read more
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category