| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for Structural Design and Project Documentation in Chowki Choura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322210_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No. 47 OF 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.90 L | Tender Location | Chowki Choura , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, Reference Number E-NIT No. 47 OF 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026, is for the "ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR PROVIDING CONSULTANCY SERVICES INCLUDING SURVEY, DETAILED INVESTIGATIONS, STUDY, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, ESTIMATION, PREPARATION OF BOQ GETTING IT VETTED FROM IIT, NIT, GCET JAMMU OR ANY OTHER GOVT. ENGINEERING COLLEGE FOR" works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,90,000. The tender is being invited by Er. Sanjeev Sharma, Xen Pwd Akhnoor, on behalf of the State Government and UT organization, PWD. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Chowki Choura. This is an Open Tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copy of Try Challan EMD and other NIT-specified documents in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The EMD amount is ₹10,000, payable to XEN PWD Akhnoor at Akhnoor, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable to XEN PWD Akhnoor at Akhnoor. Document download and bid submission commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Akhnoor. The period of work is 30 days with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Sanjeev Sharma |
| Address | Xen Pwd Akhnoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category