| Tender Title | Preliminary LILO Line Survey for Electrical Transmission Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978848 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically by the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, for services related to the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978848**, seeks a service provider for the **PRELIMINARY SURVEY OF LILO LINE LINE SURVEY**. The tender originates from the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**, with the project site also referencing **ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KVSUB STATION TINDWARI ROAD, BANDA, 210001**. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **31-08-2026 at 4:58 PM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 5100.0** is required. The dated issuance of this tender is **31-08-2026**. This opportunity is of significant interest to organizations operating within the **Uttar Pradesh** state, particularly those specialized in electrical infrastructure surveys and related services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Procurement Of Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detail Survey..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LILO Line Tower Patrolling Preliminary Survey Services for UPPCL Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Detailed Drone Survey Of 66kv Transmission Lines Including Ai Analytics Of..read more
Pre-engineering Survey (route Survey) Of 400kv Maheba-ghatampur Tps D/c (quad Moose)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category