AI-Powered Drone Survey and Predictive Maintenance Reporting for Punjab's 66KV Transmission Lines

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateApr 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Powered Drone Survey and Predictive Maintenance Reporting for Punjab's 66KV Transmission Lines
Tender ID2026_POWER_165039_1Tender Reference Number10/CE/P and M/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVarious 66 Kv Lines Under 5 No. P And M Circles , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Powered Drone Survey and Predictive Maintenance Reporting for Punjab's 66KV Transmission Lines
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_165039_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/CE/P and M/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVarious 66 Kv Lines Under 5 No. P And M Circles,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,00,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Detailed Drone Survey Of 66kv Transmission Lines Including Ai Analytics Of Captured Data To Generate Reports For Predictive And Prive Maintenance.

The Department of Power, Government of Punjab, invites bids for a comprehensive drone survey of 66KV transmission lines, including advanced AI analytics for predictive and preventive maintenance reporting. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 10/CE/P and M/2026, is being issued by the Engineer in Chief, P and M, Ludhiana. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on April 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders must submit their proposals by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Work Description details a 60-day period of work covering various 66 kV lines across five P and M circles. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,00,700 is required, with exemption possibilities through BG/ST. The tender requires a three-cover submission: Cover 1 for Tender Fee (₹10,000 Processing Fee) and EMD details, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price Bid. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The Engineer in Chief's office is located at SCADA Building, Sarabha Nagar, Near Nav Durga Mata Mandir, Ludhiana, Pincode 141001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer In Chief, P And M, Ludhiana
AddressEngineer In Chief, Scada Building, Sarabha Nagar, Near Nav Durga Mata Mandir
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated Municipal..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Mineral Development Corporation Limited Tender

Drone Survey Services for DIOM and KIOM Operations (FY 2027-2030)..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Rfp For Procurement Of Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detail Survey..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Mineral Development Corporation Limited Tender

Drone Survey Services for DIOM and KIOM Operations (FY 2027-2030)...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Rfp For Procurement Of Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detail...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More