AI-Powered Unified Government Portal: Design, Implementation, and Operations

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Powered Unified Government Portal: Design, Implementation, and Operations
Tender ID2026_CEL_289476_1Tender Reference Number0400/2627/0013
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFor Cel Site , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Powered Unified Government Portal: Design, Implementation, and Operations
  • Tender ID2026_CEL_289476_1
  • Tender Reference Number0400/2627/0013
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFor Cel Site,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified Portal For A Government Agency

Central Electronics Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking proposals through a limited tender for the comprehensive design, development, implementation, operation, maintenance, and support of an AI-Powered unified portal for a Government Agency. This critical initiative, designated under Tender Reference Number 0400/2627/0013, requires a robust and integrated solution to enhance governmental operations. The tender is open for bid submissions from September 1, 2026, starting at 12:50 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Document downloads are also available within this period, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 12:45 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Materials Management Division, Central Electronics Limited, 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad 201010. This tender falls under the 'Services' category, specifically 'Miscellaneous Services', and is a Works contract. The period of work is stipulated as 1670 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including Annexures B-3, B-4, and Annexure D for vendor data, as well as Annexure E for the tender acceptance letter, all of which are to be submitted in PDF format. The price bid is to be submitted online in the provided .xls BOQ file. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. General Manager
AddressMaterials Management Division&#x0d Central Electronics Limited, &#x0d 4, Industrialarea, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad 201010&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

E-Commerce Portal and Mobile App Development, Hosting, and Certification for Agricultural..read more

Karnal , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eoi For Design, Development And Implementation Of Ai Based Digitalization Of..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud Hosting..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

E-Commerce Portal and Mobile App Development, Hosting, and Certification for...read more

Karnal , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eoi For Design, Development And Implementation Of Ai Based Digitalization...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More