Consultancy for Intra-State Transmission Resource Adequacy Plan DPR and Infrastructure Development

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Intra-State Transmission Resource Adequacy Plan DPR and Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_JSEB_118127_1Tender Reference Number458/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.35 Cr Tender LocationRanchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Intra-State Transmission Resource Adequacy Plan DPR and Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_JSEB_118127_1
  • Tender Reference Number458/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationRanchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,70,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Procurement Of Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detail Survey Dpr Estimate For Intra State Transmission Resource Adequacy Plan Approved By Cea And Other Transmission Infrastructure Construction For Jusnl For Transmission Planning

This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive consultancy services to prepare Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), including surveys and estimates, for the Intra-State Transmission Resource Adequacy Plan, as approved by the Central Electricity Authority (CEA). The scope also encompasses other transmission infrastructure construction requirements for Jharkhand Urja Sancharan Nigam Limited (JUSNL), under the purview of the Jharkhand State Electricity Board (JSEB). The General Manager C and M NWBP, JUSNL, located at JUSNL Building, Kusai Colony, Doranda, Ranchi, is the inviting authority. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_JSEB_118127_1 and Reference Number 458/PR/JUSNL/2026-27, requires a two-cover submission, with Technical Bid in .rar format and Financial Bid in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹17,700, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹26,70,600, payable online. Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 12:30 PM to September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, 12:30 PM at JUSNL HQ, Ranchi. The estimated tender value is ₹13,35,28,800, and the work period is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager C And M Nwbp
AddressJusnl Building Kusai Colony Doranda Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For Establishment..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More