| Tender Title | Drone Survey Services for DIOM and KIOM Operations (FY 2027-2030) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924635 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bellary , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924635, is being issued by NMDC Limited, a constituent of the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically seeking proposals for a **Drone Survey of DIOM and KIOM for the period FY 2027 to 2030**. The bidding process commences on 24-08-2026 at 11:32 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. NMDC Limited, located at the Donimalai Complex, Donimalai, Karnataka (PIN 583118), is the issuing authority, operating under the Office Name Donimalai Complex. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,510.0 is required. This procurement is crucial for ongoing operations and strategic planning within NMDC Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research Services..read more
Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category