| Tender Title | Naphthenic Base Oil Pre-Feasibility Study Consultancy Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), Mumbai Refinery, Mahul, Chembur, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to invite bids for the hiring of Technology Consultants for a Pre-Feasibility Study on Naphthenic Base Oil. This is a milestone-deliverable-based engagement with no hybrid component, as detailed in the provided scope of work. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7901467, will commence on August 21, 2026, at 3:56 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 is required for participation. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for experienced technology consulting firms to contribute to BPCL's strategic development in the Naphthenic Base Oil sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naphthenic Base Oil Supply for Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more
BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
HT Motor Overhaul and Repair Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery (2026-2029)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category