| Tender Title | Authority Engineering Consultancy for Jewar Link Expressway Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1172356_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2025/3389/AE_Jewar_Link |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-25 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Jewar Link Expressway
The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), a State Government and UT entity, is hereby inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the crucial role of Authority Engineer for the Jewar Link Expressway. This consultancy service, with Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2025/3389/AE_Jewar_Link, is scheduled for bid submission commencing on August 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The critical dates for this tender include document download availability from July 25, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM, and a pre-bid meeting on August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UPEIDA Office, Lucknow. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: a Performance Security (Fee), a Technical Proposal, and a Financial Proposal. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 are mandatory, payable to UPEIDA. The work is anticipated to span approximately 2920 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UPEIDA Office, Lucknow. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from July 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Jhansi Link Expressway..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Greenfield Access Controlled Ale-pe Link Expressway In The State..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category