| Tender Title | Greenfield Access Controlled ALE-PE Link Expressway Development in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1117415_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3027/LLE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Greenfield Access Controlled Ale-pe Link Expressway In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode
This tender outlines a significant infrastructure development opportunity for the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), inviting qualified entities to participate in the "Development of Greenfield Access Controlled ALE-PE Link Expressway in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode." The project, identified by Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2026/3027/LLE, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is an Open Tender with a Lump-sum form of contract. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and sale commence on February 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission is open from March 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹57,30,00,000, payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT/BG at Lucknow. The tender fee is ₹59,000, also payable to UPEIDA via RTGS/NEFT at Lucknow. The work is expected to be completed within 1095 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room No 109, First Floor, C Block, Lok Bhawan, Lucknow, providing an opportunity for bidders to clarify project details. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing a technical proposal and a financial proposal. Further detailed documents, including the RFP, DPRs, and BOQ, are available for download. The inviting authority is CEO, UPEIDA, with their office located at 5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lukcnow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supervision Consultancy Services During O And M Stage Of 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Development Or Construction Of Entry Arrangement At 4 Lane Greenfield Expressway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category