| Tender Title | Delhi Vadodara Expressway NE4 O&M Supervision Consultancy for Madhya Pradesh Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288360_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO BPL/Ratlam/SC OM/NE4/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Piu Ratlam , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supervision Consultancy Services During O And M Stage Of 8 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield Delhi Vadodara Expressway Ne4 From Chainage Km 546.920 To Km 627.420 Pkg20 To 22 In The State Of Mp
This tender, reference number NHAI/RO BPL/Ratlam/SC OM/NE4/2026, is an open tender invited by the National Highways Authority of India, specifically through its Regional Officer in Bhopal. The tender seeks Supervision Consultancy Services during the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) stage of a significant infrastructure project: the 8-lane access-controlled Greenfield Delhi Vadodara Expressway NE4, covering the stretch from Chainage Km 546.920 to Km 627.420, encompassing Packages 20 to 22 within the state of Madhya Pradesh. The duration of the work is specified as 1080 days. The tender document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, at 06:45 PM up to September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline to NHAI RO Bhopal. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Further details, including the NIT and work item documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | The Regional Officer, Bhopal
 National Highways Authority Of India
 E-6/47, Smriti Parisar, Near Sai Board, 
 Arera Colony, Bhopal (mp)
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category