| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Consultancy for Jhansi Link Expressway Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1172321_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_Jhansi |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Jhansi Link Expressway
This tender seeks a qualified Authority Engineer for the prestigious Jhansi Link Expressway project, a critical infrastructure development initiative undertaken by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA). The UPEIDA, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for this consultancy service, as detailed in Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_Jhansi, with Tender ID 2026_UPEID_1172321_1. The scope of work encompasses providing comprehensive Authority Engineer services for the entirety of the Jhansi Link Expressway, with an anticipated work period of 2920 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a three-cover bid submission, with the Technical Proposal due by 01:00 PM on September 16, 2026, and the Financial Proposal to be submitted by the same deadline. The EMD amount is ₹10,00,000, payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT/BG. The tender fee is ₹11,800, also payable to UPEIDA. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held at the UPEIDA Office in Lucknow on August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UPEIDA Office, Lucknow. All critical dates, including document download periods and submission deadlines, are clearly defined, with documents available for download from July 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Performance Security details, Technical Proposal RFP, and Financial Proposal BOQ, are available for review and download. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all provided documents thoroughly and adhere strictly to the submission guidelines and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Of Construction..read more
Development Of Greenfield Access Controlled Ale-pe Link Expressway In The State..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category