Bikaner to Kotputli Expressway Detailed Project Report (DPR) Consultancy Services

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bikaner to Kotputli Expressway Detailed Project Report (DPR) Consultancy Services
Tender ID2026_NHAI_287336_1Tender Reference NumberRAJDIV 22011/1/2025 Rajasthan Division/E 286414
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBikaner to Kotputli Expressway Detailed Project Report (DPR) Consultancy Services
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_287336_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRAJDIV 22011/1/2025 Rajasthan Division/E 286414
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Of Construction Of Bikaner To Kotputli Expressway In The State Of Rajasthan (3rd Call)

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks comprehensive Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the construction of the Bikaner to Kotputli expressway in the state of Rajasthan. This marks the third call for this crucial project. The tender is an Open Tender, with a Tender ID of 2026_NHAI_287336_1 and a Tender Reference Number of RAJDIV 22011/1/2025 Rajasthan Division/E 286414. The Organisation Chain is National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both falling on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI, with no exemption allowed. EMD is fixed at ₹0.00. The bid will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The expected Period of Work is 365 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The bid opening will take place at NHAI HQ, located at NHAI HQ, Pincode 110075. This tender is for Consultancy services, with a Contract Form of Item Rate, and does not allow for multi-currency for fee or BOQ, nor does it permit Item Wise Technical Evaluation, Two Stage Bidding, or Preferential Bidders. The Tender Value is indicated as ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Km Sharma
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Development..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More