| Tender Title | Sugar Mill Material Handling and Transport Services from Roopwas to Mill Gate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982962 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from its Anoopshar mill (PinCode - 275304) in Uttar Pradesh. The specific bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982962, concerns the provision of Handling and Transport Services on a lumpsum basis. The services required involve the handling and transport of materials from the center at Roopwas to the Mill Gate. Bidders are notified that the bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:20 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The contracting authority responsible for this procurement is located in Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport of Sugarcane from Borha to Anoopshar Mill..read more
Sugar Mill Goods Handling and Transport Service: Aniwas to Mill Gate..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services: Dulkhra to Mill Gate Logistics..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services from Rajaur A to Mill Gate,..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category