| Tender Title | Sugar Mill Goods Handling and Transport Service: Aniwas to Mill Gate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983608 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983608, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Anoopshar (U.P), PinCode -275304. The contract pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis Center Aniwas To Mill Gate" and is managed by their office in Lucknow. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required for participation is ₹10,000.0. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 4:18 PM, until September 16, 2026, 5:00 PM. This is a crucial tender for businesses specializing in logistics and transport services within Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the efficient movement of goods from Aniwas to the Mill Gate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport of Sugarcane from Borha to Anoopshar Mill..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services: Dulkhra to Mill Gate Logistics..read more
Sugar Mill Material Handling and Transport Services from Roopwas to Mill..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services from Rajaur A to Mill Gate,..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category