| Tender Title | Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7806836 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7806836, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Palika Parishad Kairana. The bid opens on 20-08-2026 at 6:18 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement pertains to one unit of a "Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3)" with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000.00. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers offering specialized vehicle fabrication services within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category