| Tender Title | Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patan , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3) to the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat. The procurement is being managed by the Patan District Panchayat, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7974409. The tender will open on August 29, 2026, at 4:12 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in Patan. This opportunity is for organizations capable of manufacturing and delivering specialized vehicle solutions as per the defined specifications under the Gujarat Ministry of State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur..read more
Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category