| Tender Title | Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941610 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raisen , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941610, is issued by the Urban Development And Environment Department, specifically from the Nagar Palika Parishad Mandideep Raisen in Madhya Pradesh. The procurement concerns one unit of a "Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on TruckVan (Q3)". Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, 12:52 PM, until September 5, 2026, 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented by the E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur..read more
Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing..read more
Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category