Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969253, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, under the auspices of the Dewas District Panchayats in Madhya Pradesh. The specific office issuing this tender is Gram Panchayat Kamlapur, located at 455227 GRAM PANCHAYATKAMLAPUR. The tender is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a "Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on TruckVan (Q3)". Bids will be accepted commencing on 27-08-2026 at 6:25 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Gram Panchayat Kamlapur to acquire a specialized vehicle tailored to their specific operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development..read more

Buxar , Bihar

District Panchayat Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development...read more

Buxar , Bihar

District Panchayat Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More