Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Buxar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Purpose Vehicle Fabrication for Bihar Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Buxar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930960, is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department of Bihar, specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Chausa. The procurement opportunity pertains to the fabrication of a Special Purpose Vehicle on a Truck/Van chassis, categorized under Q3, with a total quantity of one unit required. The tender is open for applications from 2:59 PM on August 26, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 5, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is mandated for participation. This represents a significant opportunity for qualified fabricators and suppliers to contribute to the infrastructure development initiatives of the Bihar government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771538.pdf
  • Document
    ATCfv_b6727a8c-e1e7-4b57-80731787735713007_Npchausa1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Mandideep Nagar Palika...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Fabricated Special Purpose TruckVan for Gram Panchayat Kamlapur...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Special Purpose Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Gujarat Rural Housing...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More