Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881323Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Truck-Van Fabrication for Central Armed Police Forces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881323
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7881323, concerns the procurement of nine (9) units of "Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3)". The tender officially opens on August 18, 2026, at 5:31 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the CISF Unit DMRC, Shastri Park, Delhi (110053), with the relevant office being Cisf Hq, 13 Block, Cgo Complex, Lodhi Road, Delhi 03. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the supply of these specialized vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Truck Tarpaulin Cover Fabrication and Fitment..read more

Others , Others

Moil Limited Tender

Rescue Van Procurement for Moil Limited..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 09 Ton Explosive Van for Pune Rural..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Truck Tarpaulin Cover Fabrication and Fitment...read more

Others , Others

Moil Limited Tender

Rescue Van Procurement for Moil Limited...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 09 Ton Explosive Van for Pune Rural...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More