| Tender Title | Supply of BIS Certified LED Rope Lights for Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988700 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the office of Maniyar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988700, seeks the supply of **55 units of LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light)**. The product must conform to the stringent specifications outlined in **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 9)** and be registered under the **BIS Scheme - II (Q3)**. Bids are open from **02-09-2026 at 4:12 PM** and will close on **12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Urban Development Department in Uttar Pradesh, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capacity to deliver high-quality, certified lighting solutions essential for urban development projects.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category