| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of **1350 units of LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light)**, conforming to **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 9)** and specifically under the **BIS Scheme - II (Q3)**. The opportunity is being managed through the **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh** platform, with the bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7968173**. The bid is open for application from **27-08-2026 at 4:22 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is **INR 20,000.00**. This procurement is being conducted by the **Office of Nagar Palika Parishad, Sultanpur**, located within the **Uttar Pradesh** region, with the postal code **228001**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur..read more
LED Strip Lighting Supply for Nagar Panchayat Daranagar Kadadham, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Nagar Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category