| Tender Title | Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **18,000 units of LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light)**, conforming to **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 9)**, and certified under the **BIS Scheme - II (Q3)**. Issued by the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically through the **Nagar Palika Parishad Manjhanpur**, this opportunity is presented under the e-municipalities initiative, aiming to enhance e-services for urban local bodies within the state. The bid is officially registered under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907058**, with the bidding period commencing on **August 25, 2026, at 1:55 PM** and concluding on **September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this crucial supply to support urban development projects within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Procurement of BIS Certified LED Strip Lights for Urban Infrastructure..read more
Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Ashrafpur Kichhauchha..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category