| Tender Title | LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949779, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), with an office located in Sultanpur. The tender seeks the supply of LED rope lights and their corresponding adaptors, with a total quantity of 500 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 9:30 AM and the Bid End Date of 18-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement represents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the defence sector by providing essential lighting components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Procurement of BIS Certified LED Strip Lights for Urban Infrastructure..read more
Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Ashrafpur Kichhauchha..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Urban Development..read more
Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category