Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Nagar Panchayat Adari Mau

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Nagar Panchayat Adari Mau
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Nagar Panchayat Adari Mau
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mau, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969723, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Panchayat Adari Mau. The opportunity concerns the supply of LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 9) under the BIS Scheme - II (Q3). The total quantity required is 3366 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:38 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Ashrafpur Kichhauchha..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Ashrafpur Kichhauchha...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More