| Tender Title | Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957519 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Etamadpur, under the aegis of the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7957519, is for the procurement of 130 units of LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light). The specified LED lights must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 9) standards and fall under the BIS Scheme - II (Q3) for quality assurance. Bidding will commence on August 24, 2026, at 9:49 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The office responsible for this procurement is the Nagar Palika Parishad Etamadpur, located at 283202, Nagar Palika Parishad, Etmadpur, Uttar Pradesh. This opportunity is for suppliers meeting the specified technical and quality requirements for LED strip lighting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
LED Strip Lighting Supply for Nagar Panchayat Daranagar Kadadham, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Nagar Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category