Construction of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence at Police Line Hathras

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence at Police Line Hathras
Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1179870_1Tender Reference Number201/Upscidco hathras /26-27 /ALIGARH/DATE 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence at Police Line Hathras
  • Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1179870_1
  • Tender Reference Number201/Upscidco hathras /26-27 /ALIGARH/DATE 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road Aligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1652
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Janpad Hathras Me Construction Of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence At Police Line Hathras.

This tender, issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (SCIDC), invites bids for the construction of a Pratisar Nirikhak Residence at the Police Line in Janpad Hathras. The Executive Engineer, located at 346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road, Aligarh, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to the Executive Engineer UPSCIDCO at Aligarh. A tender fee of ₹1,652 is also applicable, payable in the same manner. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in XLS format). The document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Aligarh. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, and other specific requirements. The Tender Reference Number is 201/Upscidco hathras /26-27 /ALIGARH/DATE 25.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road Aligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mp Police Housing And Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Various Repairing Work Of Qrts At Police Line Nehru Nagar Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Two No Bathing Platform With Drain At Belguma Police..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Mp Police Housing And Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Various Repairing Work Of Qrts At Police Line Nehru Nagar...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Two No Bathing Platform With Drain At Belguma...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More