| Tender Title | Belguma Police Line Bathing Platform and Drainage Renovation, Purulia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBP_5021239_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPPLA/NIeT-04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.61 L | Tender Location | Superintendent Of Police Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Two No Bathing Platform With Drain At Belguma Police Line, Purulia District Under The S.p. Purulia
This tender is for the renovation of two bathing platforms with drainage systems at Belguma Police Line in Purulia District, a project overseen by the Superintendent of Police, Purulia. The work, valued at ₹2,60,806, is to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender for goods, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and EMD (a fixed fee of ₹5,000 payable online) and Cover 2 for all technical documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, and September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Police Office, Purulia. Further details regarding the work description, pre-qualification criteria, and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent Of Police Purulia |
| Address | Police Office Purulia, Dist- Purulia Pin- 723101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
Renovation Of Pump Room With Godown Near Mess And One No..read more
Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet Block..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Drainage Line Ab Cd And E G..read more
Special Repair To Amn Dump And Boundary Wall Security Fencing And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category