| Tender Title | DAP Barrack Building Toilet Block Renovation at Belguma Police Line, Purulia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBP_5021227_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPPLA/NIeT-03/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.72 L | Tender Location | Superintendent Of Police Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack Building No-1 At Belguma Police Line, Purulia
This tender, issued by the Superintendent of Police Purulia, WEST BENGAL POLICE, seeks bids for the renovation of toilet blocks at the DAP Barrack Building no-1 located in Belguma Police line, Purulia. The scope of work involves the renovation of two toilet blocks on the ground floor and two on the first floor. This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender value of ₹4,71,805 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee and technical documents, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintendent of Police Purulia. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days of the contract award, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent Of Police Purulia |
| Address | Police Office Purulia, Dist- Purulia Pin- 723101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
Renovation Of Pump Room With Godown Near Mess And One No..read more
Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No...read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category