| Tender Title | Nehru Nagar Bhopal Police Quarters Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPPHC_532274_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.50 L | Tender Location | Project Engineer-i , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3537 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Various Repairing Work Of Qrts At Police Line Nehru Nagar Bhopal
This tender, reference number 10/2026-27, is issued by the MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd, represented by Project Engineer-I, for various repairing works of quarters located at the police line in Nehru Nagar, Bhopal. The estimated tender value is ₹45,50,000, with a required EMD of ₹50,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,537 (including GST). This is an open tender for civil works – buildings, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the finance/price bid. Further details regarding the specific scope of work and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer-i |
| Address | Project Engineer-i |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Replacement Of Expansion Joint And Installation Of Height Barrier...read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
Renovation Of Gym And Physiotherapy Room At Final Range Bhopal..read more
Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category